Fiber kábel LC-LC, 5m Duplex OM3(50/125µm) low-loss konektor
Vyhradzujeme si právo na zmenu technickej špecifikácie a ceny produktu. Obrázky sa môžu líšiť od originálu.
Výrobca Roline
Katalógové číslo 21.15.8825
Kód produktu 21158825
Skladom
Roline
V cene tovaru je zahrnutý recyklačný poplatok .


Popis

  • Security for the future! The OM3 fiber and connector quality with very low insertion ensure an excellent quality at very high bandwidths.
  • Material and clothing in ROLINE quality
  • The cable assembled with "low-loss" connectors achieve very good values for insertion loss and reflection. In comparison:
- Typical attenuation of a standard LC connector: 0.5 dB
- Typical attenuation of a low-loss LC connector: 0.15 dB
  • Duplex cables with fiber type Multi-mode 50/125µm, OM3
  • Color: turquoise

Technické dáta

Product group Fibre optic cable
Conveyance good No
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM3
Length 5.0 m
side 1 connector type LC
side 2 connector type LC
Colour (Cable) turquoise
Kevlar strain relief Yes
Crossed not applicable
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable LS0H
Halogen free cable Yes
Konektory LC-LC
Typ kábla Duplex
Typ vlákna Multimod OM3(50/125µm)
Dĺžka kábla 5m
Prevedenie low-loss konektor
Výrobca Roline