Fiber kábel LC-SC, 2m Duplex OM4(50/125µm)
Vyhradzujeme si právo na zmenu technickej špecifikácie a ceny produktu. Obrázky sa môžu líšiť od originálu.
Výrobca Roline
Katalógové číslo 21.15.8762-10
Kód produktu 21158762
Skladom
Roline
V cene tovaru je zahrnutý recyklačný poplatok .


Popis

OM4 fiber is a 50 µm laser-optimized fiber with extended bandwidth. It will be used to enhance the system performance for existing 1 and 10 Gbit/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gbit/s systems.
OM4 fiber will support Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gbit/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With an laser bandwidth of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gbit/s 300 meter support), the OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach in data centers and high performance computing applications.
In use at low data rates such as 100 Mbit/s or 1 Gbit/s, OM4 is on par with the OM2 or OM3 fibers. The OM4 fiber shows their true strengths at data rates of 10 Gbit/s and 40 Gbit/s with ranges of 550 meters or 300 meters.

  • All ROLINE Fibre Optic Jumper cables are duplex cables with fiber type 50/125 µm
  • The quality of the connectors and fibres and an optimal assembly procedure lead to extremely good characteristics in respect of insertion loss and reflection
  • Color: purple

Technické dáta

Product group Fibre optic cable
Product type Fibre Optic Jumper Cables OM4
Conveyance good No
Quantity of fibre 2
Conductor composition Compact conductor
Cable type Duplex Cable
External cable No
Fibre section 50/125µm OM4
Length 2 m
side 1 connector type LC
side 2 connector type SC
Colour (Cable) violet
Kevlar strain relief Yes
Twisted not applicable
External cable diameter 2,8x6 mm
Mantle of external cable PVC
Halogen free cable No
Konektory LC-SC
Typ kábla Duplex
Typ vlákna Multimod OM4(50/125µm)
Dĺžka kábla 2m
Prevedenie štandard
Výrobca Roline